S3 and the Xindi arc started getting interesting. Battlestar Galactica felt more like what VOY should have been than VOY.ĥ: ENT - Season 1 & 2 were basically a waste. The syndicated nature of the show absolutely kneecapped it's concept. Highest highs, but some pretty low lows too.Ĥ: VOY -If the whole show was just the "Year of Hell" double feature taken out to seven seasons this would bump to the top of the list. Dated and some episodes, while progressive for the time, are absolutely cringe inducing now.ģ: TNG - Another classic. Feels the most "modern" in story telling format.Ģ: TOS - Never got a chance to get bad, 3 seasons of excellence. It looks pretty damn good though.ġ: DS9 - Solid Trek that really lets the universe and characters breath and be challenged. Not ranked is Strange New Worlds because I have not started watching it yet. ST: Discovery - Too much crying, too many emotionally wrecked characters. I actually liked this a lot but it ended too soon.Ĩ. The final couple of seasons really bring it back though.ħ. ST: Picard - I really dig this show even if Picard is well past his prime.Ħ. I'm not a big fan of toons but I love this show.ĥ. ST: The Lower Decks - This show is awesome. ST: Voyager - I grew more attached to the characters on this ship than any other.Ģ. I'm currently in the middle of season 7 right now. I've rewatched this series multiple times. I know so many people that really disliked Voyager but its my fav. It's funny how we all have such different opinions on all of the Star Trek series. I always found DS9 to be one of the worst Star Trek series made. I too am watching the entire DS9 series again years later.
0 Comments
Leave a Reply. |
AuthorWrite something about yourself. No need to be fancy, just an overview. ArchivesCategories |